You are trying the professional workbench with sample clients. Everything works except saving: notes and sessions are not kept. Start Professional · $88/month
← Clients

Client · sample

Iris Calder

14 Mar 1987 · 07:22 · London, United Kingdom · Pisces Sun, Virgo Moon, Aries rising

Ashtakavarga

AriTauGemCanLeoVirLibScoSagCapAquPisTotal
Sun12555424565448
Moon34542563355449
Mars13354412454339
Mercury34454435557554
Jupiter56553256554556
Venus54255455454351
Saturn41242442346339
Sarva222426332527262729353527336

Each planet scores a point in a sign for every reference point standing a benefic number of houses from it. A sign holding five or more is strong for that planet; two or fewer is weak. Sarva is the sum across all seven.

Venus totals 51 here. Printed texts disagree between 51 and 52 for Venus, and the other six agree exactly with the canonical 48, 49, 39, 54, 56 and 39 — so the difference is one contested row rather than an error elsewhere. Worth checking against your own text before leaning on Venus.