You are trying the professional workbench with sample clients. Everything works except saving: notes and sessions are not kept. Start Professional · $88/month
← Clients

Client · sample

Marcus Webb

30 Nov 1979 · 23:10 · New York, United States · Sagittarius Sun, Taurus Moon, Virgo rising

Ashtakavarga

AriTauGemCanLeoVirLibScoSagCapAquPisTotal
Sun33583451533548
Moon25572446136449
Mars42552532313439
Mercury74455563424554
Jupiter32653755545656
Venus66363435372351
Saturn10573334344239
Sarva262233432132292624242729336

Each planet scores a point in a sign for every reference point standing a benefic number of houses from it. A sign holding five or more is strong for that planet; two or fewer is weak. Sarva is the sum across all seven.

Venus totals 51 here. Printed texts disagree between 51 and 52 for Venus, and the other six agree exactly with the canonical 48, 49, 39, 54, 56 and 39 — so the difference is one contested row rather than an error elsewhere. Worth checking against your own text before leaning on Venus.