You are trying the professional workbench with sample clients. Everything works except saving: notes and sessions are not kept. Start Professional · $88/month
← Clients

Client · sample

Priya Nair

21 Jun 1994 · 05:48 · Mumbai, India · Gemini Sun, Scorpio Moon, Gemini rising

Ashtakavarga

AriTauGemCanLeoVirLibScoSagCapAquPisTotal
Sun63433614453648
Moon55335446254349
Mars42414435331539
Mercury73723646533554
Jupiter46555524735556
Venus34553654452551
Saturn62442521242539
Sarva352532232536213027282034336

Each planet scores a point in a sign for every reference point standing a benefic number of houses from it. A sign holding five or more is strong for that planet; two or fewer is weak. Sarva is the sum across all seven.

Venus totals 51 here. Printed texts disagree between 51 and 52 for Venus, and the other six agree exactly with the canonical 48, 49, 39, 54, 56 and 39 — so the difference is one contested row rather than an error elsewhere. Worth checking against your own text before leaning on Venus.